Tina Turner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anna Mae Bullock

Birth Place: Nutbush, TN

Birthday: November 26, 1939, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Actor

User Rating:3.7 out of 5 (166 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Jackman and Oprah Winfrey
OWN Announces Premiere Dates for Lindsay Lohan Interview, Oprah's Next Chapter and More

OWN has announced the premiere date of Oprah's Next Chapter, which includes the highly ant…

Erwin Bach and Tina Turner
Tina Turner Marries Boyfriend of 27 Years

After dating for the last 27 years, Tina Turner and Erwin Bach got married in a civil cere…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 4:00pm
Oprah's Next ChapterTina Turner(Season 2, Episode 38) OWN

Tina Turner weighs in on love, retirement and her life in Switzerland.

Sat Mar 7 6:00pm
Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome ESQTV

Mel Gibson's third outing as the postnuclear hero, this time encountering a wicked ruler (Tina Turner) and accepting a duel-to-the-death challenge. Master: Angelo Rossitto. Savannah: Helen Buday. Scrooloose: Rod Zuanic. Collector: Frank Thring. Ironbar: An (more…)

Sun Mar 8 12:30pm
Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome ESQTV

Mel Gibson's third outing as the postnuclear hero, this time encountering a wicked ruler (Tina Turner) and accepting a duel-to-the-death challenge. Master: Angelo Rossitto. Savannah: Helen Buday. Scrooloose: Rod Zuanic. Collector: Frank Thring. Ironbar: An (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop