Tina TurnerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anna Mae Bullock

Birth Place: Nutbush, TN

Birthday: November 26, 1939, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Dancer, Actor

User Rating: (166 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Jackman and Oprah Winfrey
OWN Announces Premiere Dates for Lindsay Lohan Interview, Oprah's Next Chapter and More

OWN has announced the premiere date of Oprah's Next Chapter, which includes the highly ant…

Erwin Bach and Tina Turner
Tina Turner Marries Boyfriend of 27 Years

After dating for the last 27 years, Tina Turner and Erwin Bach got married in a civil cere…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 4:30pm
What's Love Got to Do with It BET

Angela Bassett and Laurence Fishburne star in this biopic focusing on the rocky marriage of Ike and Tina Turner. Jackie: Vanessa Bell Calloway. Zelma: Jenifer Lewis. Alline: Phyllis Yvonne Stickney. Darlene: Khandi Alexander. Leanne: Pamela Tyson. Directed (more…)

Sat Feb 7 10:30am
What's Love Got to Do with It BET

Angela Bassett and Laurence Fishburne star in this biopic focusing on the rocky marriage of Ike and Tina Turner. Jackie: Vanessa Bell Calloway. Zelma: Jenifer Lewis. Alline: Phyllis Yvonne Stickney. Darlene: Khandi Alexander. Leanne: Pamela Tyson. Directed (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop