Tina Majorino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Albertina Marie Majorino

Birth Place: Westlake, CA

Birthday: February 7, 1985, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Bean

Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be losing his head anytime soon as Martin Odum, the rugged chameleon hero of TNT's Legends (Wednesday, 9/8c). Losing his mind, however, might be an occupational h… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 10:15am
Napoleon Dynamite ENCRe

A rural high-school misfit, who lives with an equally odd family, helps his oddball friend run for class president.

Fri Jul 31 9:40pm
Napoleon Dynamite ENCRe

A rural high-school misfit, who lives with an equally odd family, helps his oddball friend run for class president.

Sat Aug 1 3:00pm
Corrina, Corrina FXM

In 1959, a black maid is hired by a grieving white widower to care for his withdrawn daughter; the woman has no experience but she makes an immediate connection with the girl.

More NewsSee all »

Jason Dohring, Kristen Bell
The Veronica Mars Cast Reacts to the Movie's 8 Biggest Moments

Alright, marshmallows, we waited seven years for this — and it was worth every frakking second! The …

Grey's Anaotomy
Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight e…

Kristen Bell
Veronica Mars Movie Gets Release Date

The Veronica Mars movie has an official release date: March 14. According to Entertainment Weekly, w…

Jerrika Hinton, Ellen Pompeo, Camilla Luddington
6 Reasons Why I'm Giving Up on Grey's Anatomy

Oh, Grey's Anatomy, you had me at hello… and you lost me at Bailey's OCD. I've stuck with the show t…

James Pickens Jr.
Grey's Anatomy Postmortem: James Pickens Jr. Speaks Out on Webber's Fate

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Grey's Anatomy. Read…

Patrick Dempsey and Ellen Pompeo
Grey's Anatomy: Where Were We and What's Next?

Grey's Anatomy returns Thursday (9/8c, ABC) with a two-hour premiere that picks up just moments afte…

Details

  • Birth Name: Albertina Marie Majorino
  • Birth Place: Westlake, CA
  • Birthday: February 7, 1985, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (79 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »