Tina Majorino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Albertina Marie Majorino

Birth Place: Westlake, CA

Birthday: February 7, 1985, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Bean

Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be losing his head anytime soon as Martin Odum, the rugged chameleon hero of TNT's Legends (Wednesday, 9/8c). Losing his mind, however, might be an occupational h… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 4:00pm
Grey's AnatomyGoing, Going, Gone(Season 9, Episode 1) LIFE

In the ninth-season opener, the doctors try to deal with the fallout from the plane crash, which includes adjusting to changes and moving on from loss.

I’ll Watch3648 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomyRemember the Time(Season 9, Episode 2) LIFE

A flashback to the aftermath of the plane crash recounts how the victims dealt with the disaster. Meanwhile, back at Seattle Grace, the doctors seek peace from the turmoil.

I’ll Watch1345 Watching
Tue Jul 26 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyI Saw Her Standing There(Season 9, Episode 4) LIFE

Meredith stops discussing her surgeries with Derek in an effort to be sensitive to his situation; Richard seeks Catherine's assistance with a difficult operation; and Arizona wrestles with her new reality, making Callie and Alex confront their guilt.

I’ll Watch895 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Dohring, Kristen Bell
The Veronica Mars Cast Reacts to the Movie's 8 Biggest Moments

Alright, marshmallows, we waited seven years for this — and it was worth every frakking second! The …

Grey's Anaotomy
Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight e…

Kristen Bell
Veronica Mars Movie Gets Release Date

The Veronica Mars movie has an official release date: March 14. According to Entertainment Weekly, w…

Jerrika Hinton, Ellen Pompeo, Camilla Luddington
6 Reasons Why I'm Giving Up on Grey's Anatomy

Oh, Grey's Anatomy, you had me at hello… and you lost me at Bailey's OCD. I've stuck with the show t…

James Pickens Jr.
Grey's Anatomy Postmortem: James Pickens Jr. Speaks Out on Webber's Fate

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Grey's Anatomy. Read…

Patrick Dempsey and Ellen Pompeo
Grey's Anatomy: Where Were We and What's Next?

Grey's Anatomy returns Thursday (9/8c, ABC) with a two-hour premiere that picks up just moments afte…

Details

  • Birth Name: Albertina Marie Majorino
  • Birth Place: Westlake, CA
  • Birthday: February 7, 1985, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »