Tina Majorino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Albertina Marie Majorino

Birth Place: Westlake, CA

Birthday: February 7, 1985, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Bean

Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be losing his head anytime soon as Martin Odum, the rugged chameleon hero of TNT's Legends (Wednesday, 9/8c). Losing his mind, however, might be an occupational h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

ALICE IN WONDERLAND Season 2
Alice just can't stop herself. She has to follow the white rabbit with the pocket watch and lands in Wonderland. On her journey through this happy and (more…)
Veronica Mars - Clip - "Son of a Movie Star"
00:55 — On the eve of graduating law school, Veronica Mars has put Neptune and her amateur sleuthing days behind her. While interviewing at high-end New York (more…)
Veronica Mars - Clip - "Eager to Please Brunette"
01:07 — On the eve of graduating law school, Veronica Mars has put Neptune and her amateur sleuthing days behind her. While interviewing at high-end New York (more…)
Veronica Mars - Clip - "What Are You Going to Do About It?"
01:05 — On the eve of graduating law school, Veronica Mars has put Neptune and her amateur sleuthing days behind her. While interviewing at high-end New York (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:02pm
Grey's AnatomySeal Our Fate(Season 10, Episode 1) LIFE

In the 10th-season opener, mudslide victims arrive in the ER. Meanwhile, Meredith faces a tough choice; Callie deals with Arizona's unfaithfulness; and Richard's life is in jeopardy.

I’ll Watch12422 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:04am
Grey's AnatomySeal Our Fate(Season 10, Episode 1) LIFE

In the 10th-season opener, mudslide victims arrive in the ER. Meanwhile, Meredith faces a tough choice; Callie deals with Arizona's unfaithfulness; and Richard's life is in jeopardy.

I’ll Watch12422 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:00pm
Napoleon Dynamite MTV

A rural high-school misfit, who lives with an equally odd family, helps his oddball friend run for class president.

I’ll Watch373 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Dohring, Kristen Bell
The Veronica Mars Cast Reacts to the Movie's 8 Biggest Moments

Alright, marshmallows, we waited seven years for this — and it was worth every frakking second! The …

Grey's Anaotomy
Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight e…

Kristen Bell
Veronica Mars Movie Gets Release Date

The Veronica Mars movie has an official release date: March 14. According to Entertainment Weekly, w…

Jerrika Hinton, Ellen Pompeo, Camilla Luddington
6 Reasons Why I'm Giving Up on Grey's Anatomy

Oh, Grey's Anatomy, you had me at hello… and you lost me at Bailey's OCD. I've stuck with the show t…

James Pickens Jr.
Grey's Anatomy Postmortem: James Pickens Jr. Speaks Out on Webber's Fate

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Grey's Anatomy. Read…

Patrick Dempsey and Ellen Pompeo
Grey's Anatomy: Where Were We and What's Next?

Grey's Anatomy returns Thursday (9/8c, ABC) with a two-hour premiere that picks up just moments afte…

Details

  • Birth Name: Albertina Marie Majorino
  • Birth Place: Westlake, CA
  • Birthday: February 7, 1985, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind