Tina Majorino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Albertina Marie Majorino

Birth Place: Westlake, CA

Birthday: February 7, 1985, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Bean

Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be losing his head anytime soon as Martin Odum, the rugged chameleon hero of TNT's Legends (Wednesday, 9/8c). Losing his mind, however, might be an occupational h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Disney's Alice Through The Looking Glass - In Theaters May 27!
00:30 — You've been gone too long, Alice. This spring, see Disney's Alice Through The Looking Glass in theaters May 27!
Napoleon Dynamite
01:23 — A listless and alienated teenager decides to help his new friend win the class presidency in their small western high school, while he must deal with (more…)
The Red Queen
01:14 — Tart thieves beware! The Red Queen is on the case.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 16 5:25am
Napoleon Dynamite ENC

A rural high-school misfit, who lives with an equally odd family, helps his oddball friend run for class president.

I’ll Watch355 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Dohring, Kristen Bell
The Veronica Mars Cast Reacts to the Movie's 8 Biggest Moments

Alright, marshmallows, we waited seven years for this — and it was worth every frakking second! The …

Grey's Anaotomy
Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight e…

Kristen Bell
Veronica Mars Movie Gets Release Date

The Veronica Mars movie has an official release date: March 14. According to Entertainment Weekly, w…

Jerrika Hinton, Ellen Pompeo, Camilla Luddington
6 Reasons Why I'm Giving Up on Grey's Anatomy

Oh, Grey's Anatomy, you had me at hello… and you lost me at Bailey's OCD. I've stuck with the show t…

James Pickens Jr.
Grey's Anatomy Postmortem: James Pickens Jr. Speaks Out on Webber's Fate

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Grey's Anatomy. Read…

Patrick Dempsey and Ellen Pompeo
Grey's Anatomy: Where Were We and What's Next?

Grey's Anatomy returns Thursday (9/8c, ABC) with a two-hour premiere that picks up just moments afte…

Details

  • Birth Name: Albertina Marie Majorino
  • Birth Place: Westlake, CA
  • Birthday: February 7, 1985, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »