Tina Majorino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Albertina Marie Majorino

Birth Place: Westlake, CA

Birthday: February 7, 1985, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Bean

Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be losing his head anytime soon as Martin Odum, the rugged chameleon hero of TNT's Legends (Wednesday, 9/8c). Losing his mind, however, might be an occupational h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

April Fears She's Pregnant
01:23 — Watch this classic Grey's Anatomy scene from Season 9!
Jackson Calls It Quits With April
01:45 — April is shocked when Jackson ends their relationship.
Derek Learns Meredith Is Pregnant
01:05 — In this classic Grey's Anatomy scene, Meredith tells Derek they are expecting a baby. How does he discover that baby Bailey is on the way?
Meet Jo Wilson & Stephanie Edwards
01:43 — The new interns fear "Medusa" in this classic Season 9 scene!

More NewsSee all »

Jason Dohring, Kristen Bell
The Veronica Mars Cast Reacts to the Movie's 8 Biggest Moments

Alright, marshmallows, we waited seven years for this — and it was worth every frakking second! The …

Grey's Anaotomy
Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight e…

Kristen Bell
Veronica Mars Movie Gets Release Date

The Veronica Mars movie has an official release date: March 14. According to Entertainment Weekly, w…

Jerrika Hinton, Ellen Pompeo, Camilla Luddington
6 Reasons Why I'm Giving Up on Grey's Anatomy

Oh, Grey's Anatomy, you had me at hello… and you lost me at Bailey's OCD. I've stuck with the show t…

James Pickens Jr.
Grey's Anatomy Postmortem: James Pickens Jr. Speaks Out on Webber's Fate

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Grey's Anatomy. Read…

Patrick Dempsey and Ellen Pompeo
Grey's Anatomy: Where Were We and What's Next?

Grey's Anatomy returns Thursday (9/8c, ABC) with a two-hour premiere that picks up just moments afte…

Details

  • Birth Name: Albertina Marie Majorino
  • Birth Place: Westlake, CA
  • Birthday: February 7, 1985, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting