Tina Majorino Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Albertina Marie Majorino

Birth Place: Westlake, CA

Birthday: February 7, 1985, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • First TV role was on the early-'90s family sitcom Camp Wilder.
  • Big-screen debut came in 1994, when she appeared in three major movies: Andre; Corrina, Corrina; and When a Man Loves a Woman.
  • Best known for playing Mac on the cult series Veronica Mars and Deb in the hit indie comedy Napoleon Dynamite (2004).
  • Was listed at No. 42 on the E! special 50 Cutest Child Stars: All Grown Up.
  • Sings in the rock band the AM Project; her brother is the drummer.
  • Holds a black belt in the martial art Tang Soo Do.

Relationships

  • Bob Majorino — Father
  • Kevin Majorino — Brother
  • Sarah Majorino — Mother