Tina Majorino Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Albertina Marie Majorino

Birth Place: Westlake, CA

Birthday: February 7, 1985, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Bean
Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be losing hi…

Jason Dohring, Kristen Bell
The Veronica Mars Cast Reacts to the Movie's 8 Biggest Moments

Alright, marshmallows, we waited seven years for this — and it was worth every frakking second! The …

Grey's Anaotomy
Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight e…

Kristen Bell
Veronica Mars Movie Gets Release Date

The Veronica Mars movie has an official release date: March 14. According to Entertainment Weekly, w…

Jerrika Hinton, Ellen Pompeo, Camilla Luddington
6 Reasons Why I'm Giving Up on Grey's Anatomy

Oh, Grey's Anatomy, you had me at hello… and you lost me at Bailey's OCD. I've stuck with the show t…

James Pickens Jr.
Grey's Anatomy Postmortem: James Pickens Jr. Speaks Out on Webber's Fate

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Grey's Anatomy. Read…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Veronica Mars: Where Are They Now?

As the long-awaited movie hits theaters, see what all the stars have been up to lately

'90s Stars: Where Are They Now?

See how far some of your favorite young stars have some in the past 20 years

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 8:20am
Veronica Mars MOMAX

Veronica has quit the PI business and is preparing to become a lawyer. But on the eve of her high-school reunion, she learns that her ex-boyfriend Logan has been charged with murder. Soon, she's back to her old tricks in a bid to clear Logan's name.

Mon Apr 6 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomySeal Our Fate(Season 10, Episode 1) LIFE

In the 10th-season opener, mudslide victims arrive in the ER. Meanwhile, Meredith faces a tough choice; Callie deals with Arizona's unfaithfulness; and Richard's life is in jeopardy.

Tue Apr 7 11:30am
Veronica Mars MOMAX

Veronica has quit the PI business and is preparing to become a lawyer. But on the eve of her high-school reunion, she learns that her ex-boyfriend Logan has been charged with murder. Soon, she's back to her old tricks in a bid to clear Logan's name.