Tina Majorino Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Albertina Marie Majorino

Birth Place: Westlake, CA

Birthday: February 7, 1985, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Bean
Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be…

Jason Dohring, Kristen Bell
The Veronica Mars Cast Reacts to the Movie's 8 Biggest Moments

Alright, marshmallows, we waited seven years for this — and it was worth every frakking se…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 9:45am
Veronica Mars MAX

Former teen-sleuth Veronica Mars returns to her hometown of Neptune, California, to investigate a case during her ten-year high-school reunion.

Sun Mar 8 10:45am
When a Man Loves a Woman SHO

Meg Ryan and Andy Garcia give sympathetic performances in this portrait of an alcoholic and her codependent husband. Emily: Ellen Burstyn. Amy: Lauren Tom. Jess: Tina Majorino. Casey: Mae Whitman. Gary: Philip Seymour Hoffman. Walter: Eugene Roche. Luis Ma (more…)

Fri Mar 13 9:45am
When a Man Loves a Woman SHO

Meg Ryan and Andy Garcia give sympathetic performances in this portrait of an alcoholic and her codependent husband. Emily: Ellen Burstyn. Amy: Lauren Tom. Jess: Tina Majorino. Casey: Mae Whitman. Gary: Philip Seymour Hoffman. Walter: Eugene Roche. Luis Ma (more…)

Shop