Tina Louise Celebrity Watchlist

Tina Louise

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tina Blacker

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1934, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer, Author

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

I have a question about a ...

Question: I have a question about a movie I saw a long, long time ago. I don't know the name of it,…

SO LONG, LITTLE BUDDY

Bob Denver, whose portrayal of the pratfall- and blunder-prone titular first mate on Gilligan's Isla…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 11:00am
Gilligan's IslandGilligan's Mother-in-Law(Season 2, Episode 1) TVLAND

A native maiden sets her sights on Gilligan. Her mom is played by Henny Backus, whose husband Jim portrays Thurston Howell III. Daughter: Mary Foran. Father: Russ Grieve. Warrior: Eddie Little Sky. Gilligan: Bob Denver. Skipper: Alan Hale. Mrs. Howell: Nat (more…)

Mon Mar 30 11:30am
Gilligan's IslandBeauty Is as Beauty Does(Season 2, Episode 2) TVLAND

In a beauty contest, the Skipper favors Ginger; Mr. Howell, his wife; and the Professor, Mary Ann. The deciding vote is Gilligan's, but he's sure to hurt someone's feelings. Gilligan: Bob Denver. Skipper: Alan Hale. Howell: Jim Backus. Mrs. Howell: Natalie (more…)

Mon Mar 30 12:00pm
Gilligan's IslandThe Little Dictator(Season 2, Episode 3) TVLAND

Nehemiah Persoff plays an exiled dictator ruling the castaways in an episode that series creator Sherwood Schwartz calls his favorite. The story's fleshed out with an imaginative dream sequence and typical “Gilligan” shtick, but according to Schwartz (more…)