Tina Fey Celebrity Watchlist

Not only did Tina Fey make history when she became the first-ever female head writer for Saturday Night Live in 1999, she also helped revive the floundering sketch-comedy series. The self-declared ├╝bernerd wouldn't be seen on screen until 2000, when she be… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey

Birth Place: Upper Darby, PA

Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

User Rating:3.51 out of 5 (1,014 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Letterman, Late Show with David Letterman

David Letterman Signs Off with Star-Studded, Heartfelt Goodbye

After 33 years and more than 6,000 shows in late-night TV, David Letterman marked the end of era Wednesday with a nostalgic, emotional and star-studded send-off from Late Show. "Please be seated. I don't know what to do. That's it -- stop it," Lette… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 23 2:30am
This Is Where I Leave You HBOe

Four adult siblings reunite for their father's funeral, along with a host of childhood friends, spouses past and present and their uncomfortably talkative mom.

Sat May 23 3:00am
30 RockIdiots Are People Three!(Season 6, Episode 3) WGNA

Tracy embarks on a protest to defend the world's morons. Meanwhile, as Jack's fiery feud with archnemesis Devin Banks continues, he also makes it his mission to meddle in Liz's relationship with Criss.

Sat May 23 3:30am
30 RockThe Ballad of Kenneth Parcell(Season 6, Episode 4) WGNA

Jack tries to wow bigwig Hank Hooper with his cost-cutting savvy by axing the page program. Meanwhile, Jenna exploits her friendship with Liz to gain fame, causing a miffed Liz to find a new best friend; Tracy reflects upon his mortality.