Tina Fey Celebrity Watchlist

Not only did Tina Fey make history when she became the first-ever female head writer for Saturday Night Live in 1999, she also helped revive the floundering sketch-comedy series. The self-declared übernerd wouldn't be seen on screen until 2000, when she be… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey

Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,129 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Game of Thrones, Making a Murderer Win Big at the Creative Arts Emmys

Game of Thrones dominated the Creative Arts Emmys in Los Angeles over the weekend. For the first time, the Creative Arts ceremony was split into two days: Saturday was devoted to scripted fare, while Sunday honored unscripted, reality, variety, anim… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 SAG Awards: Tina Fey
01:59 — The "30 Rock" actress dishes on a possible "Mean Girls" musical. Plus, what was it like to run into Bill Clinton after cracking a joke about him at th (more…)
2013 SAG Awards: Alec Baldwin
01:51 — The actor praises his costar and Best Actress winner Tina Fey for creating "30 Rock." Plus, hear what's next for the Best Actor winner.
2013 SAG Awards: Tina Fey
02:00 — The "30 Rock" actress and SAG Award winner talks about her show coming to an end. Plus, hear how she will celebrate her big win.
Will Tina Fey Host the 2014 Golden Globes?
00:31 — The funny lady and "30 Rock" actress reveals whether she and Amy Poehler will reprise their hosting gig at the 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 12:00am
Phineas and FerbRun, Candace, Run; Last Train to Bustville DISXD

Candace tries to be in two places at once by donning a pair of boots created by her brothers that make the wearer extraordinarily fast; the guys race a hot-air balloon while visiting their grandparents; Doofenshmirtz tries to prevent his building from bein (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00am
Man of the Year FLIXe

This political satire asks the question: What would happen if one of the country's funniest men became its most powerful? Robin Williams stars as a comedian who runs for president on a lark—and wins.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
Date Night TNT

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch540 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey
  • Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments