Tina Fey Celebrity Watchlist

Not only did Tina Fey make history when she became the first-ever female head writer for Saturday Night Live in 1999, she also helped revive the floundering sketch-comedy series. The self-declared ├╝bernerd wouldn't be seen on screen until 2000, when she be… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey

Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Fey and Maya Rudolph, <em>Maya & Marty</em>

Tina Fey and Maya Rudolph Are the New Sonny and Cher with This Musical Medley

Maya Rudolph enlisted Tina Fey to prove that variety shows aren't dead after all. On Tuesday's Maya & Marty, the Saturday Night Live alums got some stools and skinny microphones to perform a classic 1970s variety show-style medley, singing everythin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Date Night - Trailer 1
02:36 — A case of mistaken identity leads to an unforgettable adventure for two suburbanites who are trying to put the spark back in their marriage.
Ponyo - Trailer 1
01:32 — The story of a young and overeager goldfish named Ponyo and her quest to become human.
Ponyo - Clip 1
01:41 — From the Academy Award(r)-winning director and world-renowned Japanese animation legend Hayao Miyazaki comes PONYO, a story inspired by Hans Christian (more…)
Ponyo - Clip 2
01:51 — From the Academy Award(r)-winning director and world-renowned Japanese animation legend Hayao Miyazaki comes PONYO, a story inspired by Hans Christian (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 7:00pm
Mean Girls MTV

A down-to-earth student joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them.

I’ll Watch1598 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsTruth or Square NIK

The gang share flashbacks while they're trapped inside a freezer on Krusty Krab's special anniversary. Meanwhile, Patchy the Pirate tries to get SpongeBob and celebrity guests to appear on his TV special. Guest stars include Robin Williams, Pink, Will Ferr (more…)

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:00pm
Mean Girls MTV

A down-to-earth student joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them.

I’ll Watch1598 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Puppazza, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
How Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Brought Its Hilarious Grandmother Puppet to Life

Puppazza is an American icon

Check Out These Trailers from NBC's New Shows

Which looks like your favorite?

Great News
Tina Fey's Great News Moving Forward At NBC

Might this be the next 30 Rock?!

Tituss Burgess and Mike Carlsen, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: How Mike Carlsen Became Your Favorite TV Boyfriend

'Shipping Mikey and Titus forever

Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Is Back – But Can Kimmy Stay Kimmy?

Show boss on Kimmy's new challenges, Titus' romance and more

Amy Poehler, Carol Burnett and Tina Fey
Tina Fey, Amy Poehler Steal the SAG Awards Presenting Life Achievement Award to Carol Burnett

There would be no Tina Fey or Amy Poehler without Carol Burnett, so the three of them together was a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey
  • Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »