Tina Fey Celebrity Watchlist

Not only did Tina Fey make history when she became the first-ever female head writer for Saturday Night Live in 1999, she also helped revive the floundering sketch-comedy series. The self-declared ├╝bernerd wouldn't be seen on screen until 2000, when she be… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey

Birth Place: Upper Darby, PA

Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

User Rating:3.51 out of 5 (1,014 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler

You Can Now Buy Your Own Tina Fey and Amy Poehler Action Figures

It's a bird, it's a plane, it's ... Amy Poehler and Tina Fey? The BFFs, former Saturday Night Live co-stars and Golden Globes co-hosts are getting their own action figures in honor of Comic-Con. Add new fall shows to your Watchlist now! Toy company B… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 29 3:00am
30 RockAlexis Goodlooking and the Case of the Missing Whisky(Season 6, Episode 10) WGNA

Frank tries to keep his romance with Lynn a secret from his mother by plunging into a fake romance with Liz. Meanwhile, Tracy and Jenna go snooping to find Pete's missing whisky; and Jack teaches Kenneth the fine art of vanquishing a business nemesis.

Fri May 29 3:30am
30 RockStandards and Practices(Season 6, Episode 11) WGNA

Kenneth's new job pits him against Liz. Elsewhere, Jack squares off against his teen nemesis, the sly Kaylie Hooper. And Jenna puts into motion a surprising new scheme to gain publicity.

Fri May 29 12:00pm
Phineas and FerbRun, Candace, Run; Last Train to Bustville DISXD

Candace tries to be in two places at once by donning a pair of boots created by her brothers that make the wearer extraordinarily fast; the guys race a hot-air balloon while visiting their grandparents; Doofenshmirtz tries to prevent his building from bein (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey
  • Birth Place: Upper Darby, PA
  • Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer
  • User Rating:3.51 out of 5 (1,014 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »