Tina Fey Celebrity Watchlist

Not only did Tina Fey make history when she became the first-ever female head writer for Saturday Night Live in 1999, she also helped revive the floundering sketch-comedy series. The self-declared übernerd wouldn't be seen on screen until 2000, when she be… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey

Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,021 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Carol Burnett and Tina Fey

Tina Fey, Amy Poehler Steal the SAG Awards Presenting Life Achievement Award to Carol Burnett

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler, as usual, stole the show with their humor and enthusiasm while presenting Carol Burnettwith a lifetime achievement award at the Screen Actors Guild Awards Saturday. They were both hilarious and sweet, with Fey saying "Carol… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 7:00pm
SpongeBob SquarePantsTruth or Square NIK

The gang share flashbacks while they're trapped inside a freezer on Krusty Krab's special anniversary. Meanwhile, Patchy the Pirate tries to get SpongeBob and celebrity guests to appear on his TV special. Guest stars include Robin Williams, Pink, Will Ferr (more…)

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Wed Feb 17 7:50am
Monkey Kingdom STARZ

This nature documentary follows the struggles of a young monkey mother to care for and raise her new baby in the wilds of Southern Asia.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Thu Feb 18 2:00pm
This Is Where I Leave You MAXEAL

Four adult siblings reunite for their father's funeral, along with a host of childhood friends, spouses past and present and their uncomfortably talkative mom.

I’ll Watch171 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey
  • Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer