Tina Fey Celebrity Watchlist

Not only did Tina Fey make history when she became the first-ever female head writer for Saturday Night Live in 1999, she also helped revive the floundering sketch-comedy series. The self-declared übernerd wouldn't be seen on screen until 2000, when she be… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey

Birth Place: Upper Darby, PA

Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

User Rating:3.51 out of 5 (1,014 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Schumer, Tina Fey, Patricia Arquette

Tina Fey, Julia Louis-Dreyfus and Patricia Arquette Join Amy Schumer to Blast Misogyny in Hollywood

The women give a huge middle finger to the industry's antiquated aging standards Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 25 3:00am
30 RockSecret Santa(Season 4, Episode 8) WGNA

Jack chances upon a former school flame (Julianne Moore) via a new social-networking site. Elsewhere, Kenneth struggles to arrange a holiday gift swap; Liz futilely tries to buy a gift for the finicky Jack; and a miffed Jenna must share her holiday solo pe (more…)

Sat Apr 25 3:30am
30 RockKlaus and Greta(Season 4, Episode 9) WGNA

A raucous New Year's Eve comes back to haunt Jack after he leaves a boozy message on an ex-flame's voice mail. Elsewhere, Jenna engages in a fake relationship with actor James Franco (playing himself); Liz "outs" her secluded cousin to his family; and Trac (more…)

Sat Apr 25 10:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsTruth or Square NIK

The gang share flashbacks while they're trapped inside a freezer on Krusty Krab's special anniversary. Meanwhile, Patchy the Pirate tries to get SpongeBob and celebrity guests to appear on his TV special. Guest stars include Robin Williams, Pink, Will Ferr (more…)

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey
  • Birth Place: Upper Darby, PA
  • Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer
  • User Rating:3.51 out of 5 (1,014 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »