Tina Fey Celebrity Watchlist

Not only did Tina Fey make history when she became the first-ever female head writer for Saturday Night Live in 1999, she also helped revive the floundering sketch-comedy series. The self-declared übernerd wouldn't be seen on screen until 2000, when she be… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey

Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,055 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tituss Burgess and Mike Carlsen, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: How Mike Carlsen Became Your Favorite TV Boyfriend

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt star Mike Carlsen has mastered one very specific type of character. The actor, whose charming construction worker Mikey won Titus' (Tituss Burgess) heart -- and ours -- in Season 2, first played a construction worker who hec… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sisters - Trailer
02:26 — Tina Fey and Amy Poehler reunite for Sisters, a new film from Pitch Perfect director Jason Moore about two disconnected sisters summoned home to clean (more…)
Mean Girls 2 - Trailer
01:30 — A young tomboy moves to a new school and is bullied by the clique of mean girls known as The Plastics.
Tina Fey Explains Why She and Amy Poehler Don’t Work Together More
00:43 — Fans loves watching Tina Fey and Amy Poehler work together, whether it’s in movies like “Sisters” or while co-hosting the Golden Globes. So why don’t (more…)
After Show: Having Tina Fey as a Boss
Season 13 Episode 71: A WWHL caller asks Ellie Kemper the good and bad of having Tina Fey as a boss on her show Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt.

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 8:00am
This Is Where I Leave You MOMAXe

Four adult siblings reunite for their father's funeral, along with a host of childhood friends, spouses past and present and their uncomfortably talkative mom.

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Thu May 5 9:00am
Admission FX-E

A Princeton admissions officer meets a teenage prodigy who might be her long-lost son during a recruiting trip to an alternative high school run by her former college classmate.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Sat May 7 2:00pm
Megamind FXX

A less-than-threatening supervillain known as Megamind finally manages to bring Metro City to its knees and defeat his archrival, the superhero Metro Man, but must soon deal with a more-sinister evildoer.

I’ll Watch252 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Is Back – But Can Kimmy Stay Kimmy?

Show boss on Kimmy's new challenges, Titus' romance and more

Amy Poehler, Carol Burnett and Tina Fey
Tina Fey, Amy Poehler Steal the SAG Awards Presenting Life Achievement Award to Carol Burnett

There would be no Tina Fey or Amy Poehler without Carol Burnett, so the three of them together was a…

Tina Fey & Darrell Hammond, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
SNL: Tina Fey Returns as Sarah Palin, the Comedy Gift That Keeps on Giving

rootin-tootin', holy-rollin' lunacy

Ellie Kemper, <em>Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt</em>
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Renewed for Season 3

"Peeno Noir" for everyone!

Amy Poehler & Tina Fey, SNL
SNL: Watch the Best Clips from Tina Fey and Amy Poehler's Christmas Show

We're still not over Meet Your Second Wife

Tina Fey, Kenan Thompson, and Amy Poehler
Saturday Night Live : Watch Tina Fey and Amy Poehler's Hilarious Improv Promo

Ew! See what they do to Kenan

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey
  • Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »