Tina Fey Celebrity Watchlist

Not only did Tina Fey make history when she became the first-ever female head writer for Saturday Night Live in 1999, she also helped revive the floundering sketch-comedy series. The self-declared ├╝bernerd wouldn't be seen on screen until 2000, when she be… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey

Birth Place: Upper Darby, PA

Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

User Rating:3.51 out of 5 (1,014 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Fey

So Embarrassing! Tina Fey Teases Steve Martin's Wife at AFI Award Ceremony

Tina Fey is still as funny as ever! Tina Fey gave Steve Martin a hard time at his AFI Lifetime Achievement Award Ceremony for marrying a woman who bears a more-than-passing resemblance to the 30 Rock star. "I've learned so much from you, Steve, and I… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 3 12:00pm
The Women of SNL VH1

The spotlight shines on the female performers of "Saturday Night Live" in a showcase that features memorable past sketches and original skits. Among those appearing: Rachel Dratch; Nora Dunn; Tina Fey; Ana Gasteyer; Julia Louis-Dreyfus; Laraine Newman; Che (more…)

Fri Jul 3 8:00pm
Saturday Night Live in the 2000s: Time and Again VH1

A retrospective that highlights the highs and woes of the late-night show in the 2000s. Featured: clips, backstage anecdotes and interviews with a slew of "SNL" performers, including Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Bill Hader, Chris Kattan, Seth Meye (more…)

Sat Jul 4 3:00am
30 RockEpisode 210(Season 2, Episode 10) WGNA

As Jack wheels and deals with German TV bigwigs to close a huge television project, he also works to keep his long-distance romance with C.C. (Edie Falco) alive and well. Meanwhile, Liz buys into real estate. And here's the buzz on Kenneth: He becomes addi (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kermit and Gonzo, The Muppets
5 Things That Need to Be on ABC's The Muppets or Else

A Kermit and Jason Segel reunion, please!

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler
You Can Now Buy Your Own Tina Fey and Amy Poehler Action Figures

Make your own "Weekend Update" set!

David Letterman, Late Show with David Letterman
David Letterman Signs Off with Star-Studded, Heartfelt Goodbye

Check out his final top 10 list

Tina Fey, David Letterman
Watch Tina Fey Strip for David Letterman

The actress gives Letterman her dress as a goodbye present

Amy Schumer, Tina Fey, Patricia Arquette
Tina Fey, Julia Louis-Dreyfus and Patricia Arquette Join Amy Schumer to Blast Misogyny in Hollywood

The women give a huge middle finger to the industry's antiquated aging standards

Tracy Morgan
Tracy Morgan Hasn't Watched His SNL 40th Anniversary Tribute - Find Out Why

See what his attorney says

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey
  • Birth Place: Upper Darby, PA
  • Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer
  • User Rating:3.51 out of 5 (1,014 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »