Tina Fey Celebrity Watchlist

Not only did Tina Fey make history when she became the first-ever female head writer for Saturday Night Live in 1999, she also helped revive the floundering sketch-comedy series. The self-declared ├╝bernerd wouldn't be seen on screen until 2000, when she be… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey

Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Game of Thrones, Making a Murderer Win Big at the Creative Arts Emmys

Game of Thrones dominated the Creative Arts Emmys in Los Angeles over the weekend. For the first time, the Creative Arts ceremony was split into two days: Saturday was devoted to scripted fare, while Sunday honored unscripted, reality, variety, anim… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Tina Fey Host the 2014 Golden Globes?
00:31 — The funny lady and "30 Rock" actress reveals whether she and Amy Poehler will reprise their hosting gig at the 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards.
Tina Fey and Tracey Wigfield Celebrate Emmy Win
01:10 — The Emmy winning writers of "30 Rock" are getting ready to party the night away and meet up with other big named stars!
New Game Show
05:32 — Tina Fey struggles through a game of "Member of Arcade Fire or New SNL Cast Member."
Tina Fey's Characters Monologue
05:23 — Host Tina Fey reviews her famous recurring characters and brings out the new cast members to participate in an SNL tradition: dancing embarrassingly i (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
Date Night TNT

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch542 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
The SimpsonsBlack Eyed, Please(Season 24, Episode 15) FXX

When Flanders' parents prove to prefer Homer's company to his, he jealously responds by giving Homer a shiner, and then tries desperately to reconcile with him. Meanwhile, Lisa is at a loss to understand why a new substitute teacher is bullying her for no (more…)

I’ll Watch269 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:00am
Megamind FX

A less-than-threatening supervillain known as Megamind finally manages to bring Metro City to its knees and defeat his archrival, the superhero Metro Man, but must soon deal with a more-sinister evildoer.

I’ll Watch259 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey
  • Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind