Tina Fey Celebrity Watchlist

Not only did Tina Fey make history when she became the first-ever female head writer for Saturday Night Live in 1999, she also helped revive the floundering sketch-comedy series. The self-declared übernerd wouldn't be seen on screen until 2000, when she be… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey

Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,079 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Puppazza, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

How Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Brought Its Hilarious Grandmother Puppet to Life

Of the many awesome things in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt's second season, none is greater and more award-worthy than Puppazza, Mikey's (Mike Carlsen) Italian grandmother. Any other show would've just featured an old lady, but in true deliciously warpe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Timeline of Amy Poehler and Tina Fey's Epic Friendship
02:21 — It's a big week for besties Amy Poehler and Tina Fey! Amy is turning 43 -- and Tina is back on the big screen for This is Where I Leave You. We're ce (more…)
Flashback! Watch Tina Fey Talk 'Mean Girls' On TODAY in 2004
01:20 — "I definitely see myself as a writer first and foremost," Fey said, later revealing, "I'm supposed to be developing a show for NBC."
'The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt' Star Ellie Kemper On 'The View'
04:54 — Actor Ellie Kemper talks about her pregnancy and working with Tina Fey.
Tina Fey Explains Why She and Amy Poehler Don’t Work Together More
00:43 — Fans loves watching Tina Fey and Amy Poehler work together, whether it’s in movies like “Sisters” or while co-hosting the Golden Globes. So why don’t (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 8:05am
Man of the Year MOMAXe

This political satire asks the question: What would happen if one of the country's funniest men became its most powerful? Robin Williams stars as a comedian who runs for president on a lark—and wins.

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Tue May 31 5:00pm
Date Night FXM

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch497 Watching
Wed Jun 1 3:00pm
Date Night FXM

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch497 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Check Out These Trailers from NBC's New Shows

Which looks like your favorite?

Great News
Tina Fey's Great News Moving Forward At NBC

Might this be the next 30 Rock?!

Tituss Burgess and Mike Carlsen, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: How Mike Carlsen Became Your Favorite TV Boyfriend

'Shipping Mikey and Titus forever

Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Is Back – But Can Kimmy Stay Kimmy?

Show boss on Kimmy's new challenges, Titus' romance and more

Amy Poehler, Carol Burnett and Tina Fey
Tina Fey, Amy Poehler Steal the SAG Awards Presenting Life Achievement Award to Carol Burnett

There would be no Tina Fey or Amy Poehler without Carol Burnett, so the three of them together was a…

Tina Fey & Darrell Hammond, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
SNL: Tina Fey Returns as Sarah Palin, the Comedy Gift That Keeps on Giving

rootin-tootin', holy-rollin' lunacy

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey
  • Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »