Tina Fey Celebrity Watchlist

Not only did Tina Fey make history when she became the first-ever female head writer for Saturday Night Live in 1999, she also helped revive the floundering sketch-comedy series. The self-declared übernerd wouldn't be seen on screen until 2000, when she be… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey

Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,129 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Game of Thrones, Making a Murderer Win Big at the Creative Arts Emmys

Game of Thrones dominated the Creative Arts Emmys in Los Angeles over the weekend. For the first time, the Creative Arts ceremony was split into two days: Saturday was devoted to scripted fare, while Sunday honored unscripted, reality, variety, anim… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler
01:06 — The 2013 Golden Globes hosts are already bringing the laughs. Hear these BFFs crack on pushing the envelope, being nominated-- and tonight's open bar!
2013 SAG Awards: Tina Fey
01:59 — The "30 Rock" actress dishes on a possible "Mean Girls" musical. Plus, what was it like to run into Bill Clinton after cracking a joke about him at th (more…)
2013 SAG Awards: Alec Baldwin
01:51 — The actor praises his costar and Best Actress winner Tina Fey for creating "30 Rock." Plus, hear what's next for the Best Actor winner.
2013 SAG Awards: Tina Fey
02:00 — The "30 Rock" actress and SAG Award winner talks about her show coming to an end. Plus, hear how she will celebrate her big win.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Man of the Year FLIXe

This political satire asks the question: What would happen if one of the country's funniest men became its most powerful? Robin Williams stars as a comedian who runs for president on a lark—and wins.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00am
Phineas and FerbRun, Candace, Run; Last Train to Bustville DISXD

Candace tries to be in two places at once by donning a pair of boots created by her brothers that make the wearer extraordinarily fast; the guys race a hot-air balloon while visiting their grandparents; Doofenshmirtz tries to prevent his building from bein (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:00am
Phineas and FerbRun, Candace, Run; Last Train to Bustville DISXD

Candace tries to be in two places at once by donning a pair of boots created by her brothers that make the wearer extraordinarily fast; the guys race a hot-air balloon while visiting their grandparents; Doofenshmirtz tries to prevent his building from bein (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey
  • Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.