Tina FeyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Not only did Tina Fey make history when she became the first-ever female head writer for Saturday Night Live in 1999, she also helped revive the floundering sketch-comedy series. The self-declared ├╝bernerd wouldn't be seen on screen until 2000, when she be… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey

Birth Place: Upper Darby, PA

Birthday: May 18, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Producer

User Rating: (1,014 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 3:00am
30 RockThe Beginning of the End(Season 7, Episode 1) WGNA

Season 7 opens with the "TGS" gang returning from hiatus, only to be shocked by Jack's awful fall programming lineup. Meanwhile, bridezilla Jenna taps Liz to be her maid of honor, and Tracy is invited to a dinner party by Kenneth and Hazel.

Fri Jan 30 3:30am
30 RockA Goon's Deed in a Weary World(Season 7, Episode 11) WGNA

Liz tries to mobilize the staffers to rescue "TGS" from cancellation. Meanwhile, Liz and Criss receive unforeseen family news; Tracy and Jenna focus on their careers beyond the show; and Jack sets out to hire the new NBC president.

Sat Jan 31 3:00am
30 RockBrooklyn Without Limits(Season 5, Episode 7) WGNA

Jack rocks the vote, manipulating a congressional election to help a particular candidate (John Slattery), thereby leveraging advantage for the network. Meanwhile, a perfect pair of new jeans gives Liz confidence; Tracy organizes a Golden Globe event with (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop