Timothy Spall Celebrity Watchlist

Timothy Spall

Birth Name: Timothy Leonard Spall

Birth Place: Battersea, London, England

Birthday: February 27, 1957, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Spice Girls

Olympics: London's Closing Ceremony Rocks On and Rocks Out

[SPOILER ALERT! If you haven't watched the Olympic Closing Ceremonies and don't want to know how it all went down, don't read any further.] It was all pop, rock, spice and even some Monty Python as London's closing ceremony bid adieu to the Olympics… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Denial
03:43 — Based on the acclaimed book History on Trial: My Day in Court with a Holocaust Denier, DENIAL recounts Deborah E. Lipstadt’s (Academy Award® winner Ra (more…)
Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - Trailer
01:27 — Harry finds himself selected as an underaged competitor in a dangerous multi-wizardary school competition.
Denial - Clip - Warning
00:37 — DENIAL recounts Deborah E. Lipstadt’s (Academy Award® winner Rachel Weisz) legal battle for historical truth against David Irving (Cannes Award winner (more…)
Denial
00:37 — Based on the acclaimed book History on Trial: My Day in Court with a Holocaust Denier, DENIAL recounts Deborah E. Lipstadt’s (Academy Award® winner Ra (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet StreetNew Syfy

Embittered at having been wrongly imprisoned and determined to seek vengeance against his accusers due to the fate that befell his wife and daughter while he was incarcerated, ex-convict Sweeney Todd returns to his hometown and opens a barber shop. But thi (more…)

I’ll Watch312 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:30pm
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Syfy

Embittered at having been wrongly imprisoned and determined to seek vengeance against his accusers due to the fate that befell his wife and daughter while he was incarcerated, ex-convict Sweeney Todd returns to his hometown and opens a barber shop. But thi (more…)

I’ll Watch312 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:30am
Alice in Wonderland TBS

Adaptation of Lewis Carroll's timeless tale about a girl who gets lost in a beautiful but deadly fantasy world that is home to many strange creatures and even stranger people.

I’ll Watch1302 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Leonard Spall
  • Birth Place: Battersea, London, England
  • Birthday: February 27, 1957, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor