Timothy Spall Celebrity Watchlist

Timothy Spall

Birth Name: Timothy Leonard Spall

Birth Place: Battersea, London, England

Birthday: February 27, 1957, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Spice Girls

Olympics: London's Closing Ceremony Rocks On and Rocks Out

[SPOILER ALERT! If you haven't watched the Olympic Closing Ceremonies and don't want to know how it all went down, don't read any further.] It was all pop, rock, spice and even some Monty Python as London's closing ceremony bid adieu to the Olympics… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Denial - Trailer 1
02:30 — DENIAL recounts Deborah E. Lipstadt’s (Academy Award® winner Rachel Weisz) legal battle for historical truth against David Irving (Cannes Award winner (more…)
Denial - Official Trailer
02:31 — Based on the acclaimed book History on Trial: My Day in Court with a Holocaust Denier, DENIAL recounts Deborah E. Lipstadt’s (Academy Award® winner Ra (more…)
Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows-Part 2
01:16 — In Part 2 of the epic finale, the battle between the good and evil forces of the Wizarding world escalates into an all-out war. The stakes have never (more…)
Alice In Wonderland
00:44 — From Walt Disney Pictures and visionary director Tim Burton comes an epic 3D fantasy adventure ALICE IN WONDERLAND, a magical and imaginative twist on (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 3:15pm
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban FREFM

Teenage wizard Harry Potter discovers that an escaped convict who knew his parents is coming to confront him.

I’ll Watch867 Watching
Sat Jul 30 6:30pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire FREFM

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

I’ll Watch1563 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:15pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince FREFM

Harry Potter enters his sixth year at Hogwarts, while Lord Voldemort prepares his followers for a battle intended to kill Harry and eradicate all non-pure-blooded wizards. Harry's only chance at survival rests in the hands of Dumbledore, who leads him on a (more…)

I’ll Watch1431 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Leonard Spall
  • Birth Place: Battersea, London, England
  • Birthday: February 27, 1957, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor