Timothy Spall Celebrity Watchlist

Timothy Spall

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Timothy Leonard Spall

Birth Place: Battersea, London, England

Birthday: February 27, 1957, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Spice Girls
Olympics: London's Closing Ceremony Rocks On and Rocks Out

[SPOILER ALERT! If you haven't watched the Olympic Closing Ceremonies and don't want to know how it…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Secrets & Lies FLIXe

Oscar-nominated character study about a white, working class, single mother who is stunned when a young woman calls claiming to be her daughter. She agrees to meet the upwardly mobile optometrist and then receives an even greater shock when she finds out t (more…)

Mon Apr 6 12:15pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire HBOEAL

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Tue Apr 7 12:30pm
Secrets & Lies FLIXe

Oscar-nominated character study about a white, working class, single mother who is stunned when a young woman calls claiming to be her daughter. She agrees to meet the upwardly mobile optometrist and then receives an even greater shock when she finds out t (more…)