Timothy Olyphant Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy David Olyphant

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: May 20, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,059 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Barrymore, Timothy Olyphant

Drew Barrymore and Timothy Olyphant to Star in Netflix Series Santa Clarita Diet

Netflix is putting a comedy series called Santa Clarita Diet into production with stars Drew Barrymore and Timothy Olyphant, Variety reports. Santa Clarita Diet will follow Joel (Olyphant) and Sheila (Barrymore), husband-and-wife realtors in the titu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Crazies - Exclusive Clip - Is He Dead?
00:50 — A small town's water supply is contaminated by a man-made virus that turns people into lunatics.
The Crazies - Trailer 2
00:43 — A small town's water supply is contaminated by a man-made virus that turns people into lunatics.
The Crazies - Trailer 1
02:33 — A small town's water supply is contaminated by a man-made virus that turns people into lunatics.
Perfect Getaway - Trailer 1
02:05 — Two pairs of lovers (Zahn & Jovovich, Olyphant & Sanchez) on a Hawaiian vacation discover that psychopaths are stalking and murdering tourists on the (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:45am
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:45pm
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:15am
Head over Heels STARZ

An unlucky-in-love art restorer (Monica Potter) discovers that her new dreamboat (Freddie Prinze Jr.) may have committed murder. Shalom Harlow, Ivana Milicevic, Sarah O'Hare. Directed by Mark S. Waters.

I’ll Watch87 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy David Olyphant
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: May 20, 1968, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting