Timothy Olyphant Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy David Olyphant

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: May 20, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,059 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Barrymore, Timothy Olyphant

Drew Barrymore and Timothy Olyphant to Star in Netflix Series Santa Clarita Diet

Netflix is putting a comedy series called Santa Clarita Diet into production with stars Drew Barrymore and Timothy Olyphant, Variety reports. Santa Clarita Diet will follow Joel (Olyphant) and Sheila (Barrymore), husband-and-wife realtors in the titu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Crazies - Exclusive Clip - Is He Dead?
00:50 — A small town's water supply is contaminated by a man-made virus that turns people into lunatics.
The Crazies - Trailer 2
00:43 — A small town's water supply is contaminated by a man-made virus that turns people into lunatics.
The Crazies - Trailer 1
02:33 — A small town's water supply is contaminated by a man-made virus that turns people into lunatics.
Perfect Getaway - Trailer 1
02:05 — Two pairs of lovers (Zahn & Jovovich, Olyphant & Sanchez) on a Hawaiian vacation discover that psychopaths are stalking and murdering tourists on the (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:15pm
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:55am
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:45am
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch228 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy David Olyphant
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: May 20, 1968, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans