Timothy Olyphant Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy David Olyphant

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: May 20, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,059 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Barrymore, Timothy Olyphant

Drew Barrymore and Timothy Olyphant to Star in Netflix Series Santa Clarita Diet

Netflix is putting a comedy series called Santa Clarita Diet into production with stars Drew Barrymore and Timothy Olyphant, Variety reports. Santa Clarita Diet will follow Joel (Olyphant) and Sheila (Barrymore), husband-and-wife realtors in the titu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Crazies - Exclusive Clip - Is He Dead?
00:50 — A small town's water supply is contaminated by a man-made virus that turns people into lunatics.
The Crazies - Trailer 2
00:43 — A small town's water supply is contaminated by a man-made virus that turns people into lunatics.
The Crazies - Trailer 1
02:33 — A small town's water supply is contaminated by a man-made virus that turns people into lunatics.
Perfect Getaway - Trailer 1
02:05 — Two pairs of lovers (Zahn & Jovovich, Olyphant & Sanchez) on a Hawaiian vacation discover that psychopaths are stalking and murdering tourists on the (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:15am
Head over Heels STARZ

An unlucky-in-love art restorer (Monica Potter) discovers that her new dreamboat (Freddie Prinze Jr.) may have committed murder. Shalom Harlow, Ivana Milicevic, Sarah O'Hare. Directed by Mark S. Waters.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Sun Sep 11 2:30am
I Am Number Four TNT

An extraterrestrial masquerading as a typical teenager begins to understand the extraordinary nature of his powers after falling for a beautiful woman, and is forced to put his skills to the test in order to survive the intergalactic forces bent on finding (more…)

I’ll Watch646 Watching
Sun Sep 11 3:30pm
I Am Number Four TNT

An extraterrestrial masquerading as a typical teenager begins to understand the extraordinary nature of his powers after falling for a beautiful woman, and is forced to put his skills to the test in order to survive the intergalactic forces bent on finding (more…)

I’ll Watch646 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy David Olyphant
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: May 20, 1968, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend