Timothy Olyphant Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy David Olyphant

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: May 20, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,053 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Barrymore, Timothy Olyphant

Drew Barrymore and Timothy Olyphant to Star in Netflix Series Santa Clarita Diet

Netflix is putting a comedy series called Santa Clarita Diet into production with stars Drew Barrymore and Timothy Olyphant, Variety reports. Santa Clarita Diet will follow Joel (Olyphant) and Sheila (Barrymore), husband-and-wife realtors in the titu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Back Up from "The Olyphant in the Room"
00:39 — Dean finds someone in his parking space.
What Is Happening? from "Grinder V Grinder"
01:07 — Timothy Olyphant interrupts a firm meeting.
Frame Of Reference from "The Olyphant in the Room"
01:54 — Stewart is surprised by Mitch's abilities in a episode of THE GRINDER.
Shifting Focus from "The Olyphant in the Room"
00:32 — Stewart gets worried when the story being written about him shifts towards Dean.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 12:30pm
Live Free or Die Hard SPIKE

The fourth entry in the series has old-fashioned, gung-ho cop John McClane taking on technoterrorists targeting government computer systems.

I’ll Watch914 Watching
Sat Jul 2 11:30pm
The GrinderGiving Thanks, Getting Justice(Season 1, Episode 8) FOX

Dean is excited to spend a real Thanksgiving celebration with the family, but his meddling uncovers a major, surprising family secret. Meanwhile, flashbacks reveal events that led to Dean's departure from his hit TV drama and the show's subsequent cancella (more…)

I’ll Watch173 Watching