Timothy Olyphant Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy David Olyphant

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: May 20, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,059 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Barrymore, Timothy Olyphant

Drew Barrymore and Timothy Olyphant to Star in Netflix Series Santa Clarita Diet

Netflix is putting a comedy series called Santa Clarita Diet into production with stars Drew Barrymore and Timothy Olyphant, Variety reports. Santa Clarita Diet will follow Joel (Olyphant) and Sheila (Barrymore), husband-and-wife realtors in the titu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Crazies - Exclusive Clip - Is He Dead?
00:50 — A small town's water supply is contaminated by a man-made virus that turns people into lunatics.
The Crazies - Trailer 2
00:43 — A small town's water supply is contaminated by a man-made virus that turns people into lunatics.
The Crazies - Trailer 1
02:33 — A small town's water supply is contaminated by a man-made virus that turns people into lunatics.
Perfect Getaway - Trailer 1
02:05 — Two pairs of lovers (Zahn & Jovovich, Olyphant & Sanchez) on a Hawaiian vacation discover that psychopaths are stalking and murdering tourists on the (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 7:50pm
Live Free or Die Hard MAX

The fourth entry in the series has old-fashioned, gung-ho cop John McClane taking on technoterrorists targeting government computer systems.

I’ll Watch922 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:33am
ArcherThe Wind Cries Mary(Season 4, Episode 2) FXX

Archer and an old friend (voice of Timothy Olyphant) struggle to survive in the Vermont wilderness.

I’ll Watch287 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:05am
Live Free or Die Hard MOMAX

The fourth entry in the series has old-fashioned, gung-ho cop John McClane taking on technoterrorists targeting government computer systems.

I’ll Watch922 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy David Olyphant
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: May 20, 1968, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet