Timothy Olyphant Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Timothy David Olyphant

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: May 20, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (946 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joelle Carter
Justified Postmortem: Joelle Carter Breaks Down Ava's Unthinkable Choice

Has she kissed her happy ending goodbye?

Walton Goggins
Justified Postmortem: Walton Goggins Breaks Down Boyd's Shocking Choice

Will it come back to haunt him?

Walton Goggins
Justified Postmortem: The Final Season's First Victim Speaks!

Find out who died — and why their death was crucial to the final season

Timothy Olyphant
Justified's Final Season: Will Raylan or Boyd Leave Harlan Alive?

Why viewers may already know the answer

Timothy Olyphant and Joelle Carter
Mega Buzz: Which Justified Character Is Heading to an Early Grave?

And who will send them to it?

Jon Cryer, Ashton Kutcher
Ask Matt: Men Getting Married, 24, Blacklist, TNT Shows and the Emmys

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I hav…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Hot TV Eye Candy

See the sexy stars heating up our TV screens this winter

Spring TV Eye Candy

Check out the sexy stars who'll be steaming up your TV screen all season long

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 12:30pm
The First Wives Club HBO

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

Sat Apr 4 11:00pm
The Crazies Syfy

When a mysterious toxin transforms the residents of a small town into murderous maniacs, Sheriff Dutton (Timothy Olyphant) and a small band of survivors must fight for their sanity and their lives amidst a mandated government quarantine. Now, Dutton, his p (more…)

Sun Apr 5 12:00pm
The Crazies Syfy

When a mysterious toxin transforms the residents of a small town into murderous maniacs, Sheriff Dutton (Timothy Olyphant) and a small band of survivors must fight for their sanity and their lives amidst a mandated government quarantine. Now, Dutton, his p (more…)