Timothy Dalton Celebrity Watchlist

Timothy Dalton

Birth Name: Timothy Peter Dalton

Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales

Birthday: March 21, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Green, Penny Dreadful

Here's a Primer to Penny Dreadful's New Season of Fresh Hell

Welcome back to the demimonde! Showtime's tragic, passionate and wholly deranged gothic horror series Penny Dreadful returns for its second season on Sunday (10/9c, Showtime) with the episode "Fresh Hell." The title alludes to this year's new demon t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful Season 3
02:50 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
Flashback: Pierce Brosnan Makes First Bond Film
02:27 — After Timothy Dalton relinquished the role, Pierce Brosnan took on the MI6 agent for the film series' seventeenth film, GoldenEye. We take you back ei (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 9:00am
The Tourist FX

An American tourist named Frank is dragged into a dangerous world of intrigue and espionage after crossing paths with mysterious beauty Elise while traveling Europe by train. Before long, Frank is dodging bullets in Paris and the winding canals of Venice (more…)

I’ll Watch385 Watching
Sat Oct 8 7:00am
The Tourist FX

An American tourist named Frank is dragged into a dangerous world of intrigue and espionage after crossing paths with mysterious beauty Elise while traveling Europe by train. Before long, Frank is dodging bullets in Paris and the winding canals of Venice (more…)

I’ll Watch385 Watching
Thu Oct 13 1:00am
The Tourist FXM

An American tourist named Frank is dragged into a dangerous world of intrigue and espionage after crossing paths with mysterious beauty Elise while traveling Europe by train. Before long, Frank is dodging bullets in Paris and the winding canals of Venice (more…)

I’ll Watch385 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Penny Dreadful
Showtime Pushes Back Premiere of Penny Dreadful Season 2

You'll have to wait for more Vanessa action

Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Boss Addresses Vanessa's Sexuality, Ethan's Werewolf Origins

Penny Dreadful creator John Logan and stars Josh Hartnett, Reeve Carney, and Harry Treadaway  were o…

Rory Kinnear, Harry Treadaway
Showtime Renews Penny Dreadful for Second Season

Showtime has ordered a second season of Penny Dreadful, the network announced Wednesday. The drama w…

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
Weekend Review: HBO's The Normal Heart

The heart breaks while tempers violently flare in HBO's The Normal Heart (Sunday, 9/8c), Ryan Murphy…

Zoe Saldana
Weekend TV: Rosemary's Baby, Penny Dreadful and Remembering Murphy

The devil made them remake it. What other excuse can there be for NBC's glossy but laborious two-par…

Penny Dreadful
Penny Dreadful Puts a New Spin on Supernatural Legends of Victorian England

Is he back? The creepy new Showtime series Penny Dreadful, set in 1891 London, opens with the unbeli…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Peter Dalton
  • Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales
  • Birthday: March 21, 1946, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind