Timothy Dalton Celebrity Watchlist

Timothy Dalton

Birth Name: Timothy Peter Dalton

Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales

Birthday: March 21, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Green, Penny Dreadful

Here's a Primer to Penny Dreadful's New Season of Fresh Hell

Welcome back to the demimonde! Showtime's tragic, passionate and wholly deranged gothic horror series Penny Dreadful returns for its second season on Sunday (10/9c, Showtime) with the episode "Fresh Hell." The title alludes to this year's new demon t… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 2:30pm
The Rocketeer SHO

In 1938 Los Angeles, a pilot finds a rocket pack that enables him to fly.

Fri Aug 7 10:00pm
The Lion in Winter TCM

James Goldman won an Oscar for this adaptation of his play about royal-family intrigue in 1183 involving King Henry II, his estranged wife, Eleanor of Aquitaine, and their three sons who make up the line of succession. A Best Picture nominee. Katharine Hep (more…)

Sun Aug 9 9:30am
The Rocketeer SHO

In 1938 Los Angeles, a pilot finds a rocket pack that enables him to fly.

More NewsSee all »

Penny Dreadful
Showtime Pushes Back Premiere of Penny Dreadful Season 2

You'll have to wait for more Vanessa action

Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Boss Addresses Vanessa's Sexuality, Ethan's Werewolf Origins

Penny Dreadful creator John Logan and stars Josh Hartnett, Reeve Carney, and Harry Treadaway  were o…

Rory Kinnear, Harry Treadaway
Showtime Renews Penny Dreadful for Second Season

Showtime has ordered a second season of Penny Dreadful, the network announced Wednesday. The drama w…

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
Weekend Review: HBO's The Normal Heart

The heart breaks while tempers violently flare in HBO's The Normal Heart (Sunday, 9/8c), Ryan Murphy…

Zoe Saldana
Weekend TV: Rosemary's Baby, Penny Dreadful and Remembering Murphy

The devil made them remake it. What other excuse can there be for NBC's glossy but laborious two-par…

Penny Dreadful
Penny Dreadful Puts a New Spin on Supernatural Legends of Victorian England

Is he back? The creepy new Showtime series Penny Dreadful, set in 1891 London, opens with the unbeli…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Peter Dalton
  • Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales
  • Birthday: March 21, 1946, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »