Timothy Dalton Celebrity Watchlist

Timothy Dalton

Birth Name: Timothy Peter Dalton

Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales

Birthday: March 21, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Green, Penny Dreadful

Here's a Primer to Penny Dreadful's New Season of Fresh Hell

Welcome back to the demimonde! Showtime's tragic, passionate and wholly deranged gothic horror series Penny Dreadful returns for its second season on Sunday (10/9c, Showtime) with the episode "Fresh Hell." The title alludes to this year's new demon t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Penny Dreadful Season 3: Official Episode 9 Clip - The Dragon's Cave
01:27 — Sir Malcolm, Dr. Frankenstein, Dr. Seward, and Catriona Hartdegan enter Dracula's lair, and prepare for one final showdown.
Penny Dreadful Season 3: Official Episode 9 Clip - Find Vanessa
01:34 — Ethan, Sir Malcolm, Dr. Frankenstein, Kaetenay, Dr. Seward, and Catriona Hartdegan team up to rescue Vanessa from Dracula's clutches.
Inside Dr. Jekyll's Lab
02:25 — A behind-the-scenes look into the creation of Dr. Jekyll's laboratory with 'Penny Dreadful' Production Designer Jonathan McKinstry and Set Decorator P (more…)
Penny Dreadful S1-2 Recap
06:34 — The cast of Penny Dreadful looks back on the series so far and what's in store for them in Season 3. Starring Eva Green, Josh Hartnett, and Timothy Da (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 6:10am
Flash Gordon STZEN

Heroic earthling Flash Gordon saves the world from the nefarious Ming the Merciless in this adaptation of the sci-fi comic strip.

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Sun Jul 3 12:10pm
The Rocketeer FLIXe

In 1938 Los Angeles, a pilot finds a rocket pack that enables him to fly. He uses this techonology to fight crime and become a force for good.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Sat Jul 9 6:40am
The Living Daylights STARZ

James Bond is tasked to protect a defecting Russian agent from being assassinated, and becomes embroiled in a plot involving weapons being shipped to mercenaries around the world.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Penny Dreadful
Showtime Pushes Back Premiere of Penny Dreadful Season 2

You'll have to wait for more Vanessa action

Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Boss Addresses Vanessa's Sexuality, Ethan's Werewolf Origins

Penny Dreadful creator John Logan and stars Josh Hartnett, Reeve Carney, and Harry Treadaway  were o…

Rory Kinnear, Harry Treadaway
Showtime Renews Penny Dreadful for Second Season

Showtime has ordered a second season of Penny Dreadful, the network announced Wednesday. The drama w…

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
Weekend Review: HBO's The Normal Heart

The heart breaks while tempers violently flare in HBO's The Normal Heart (Sunday, 9/8c), Ryan Murphy…

Zoe Saldana
Weekend TV: Rosemary's Baby, Penny Dreadful and Remembering Murphy

The devil made them remake it. What other excuse can there be for NBC's glossy but laborious two-par…

Penny Dreadful
Penny Dreadful Puts a New Spin on Supernatural Legends of Victorian England

Is he back? The creepy new Showtime series Penny Dreadful, set in 1891 London, opens with the unbeli…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Peter Dalton
  • Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales
  • Birthday: March 21, 1946, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »