Timothy Dalton Celebrity Watchlist

Timothy Dalton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Timothy Peter Dalton

Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales

Birthday: March 21, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penny Dreadful
Showtime Pushes Back Premiere of Penny Dreadful Season 2

You'll have to wait for more Vanessa action

Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Boss Addresses Vanessa's Sexuality, Ethan's Werewolf Origins

Penny Dreadful creator John Logan and stars Josh Hartnett, Reeve Carney, and Harry Treadaway  were o…

Rory Kinnear, Harry Treadaway
Showtime Renews Penny Dreadful for Second Season

Showtime has ordered a second season of Penny Dreadful, the network announced Wednesday. The drama w…

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
Weekend Review: HBO's The Normal Heart

The heart breaks while tempers violently flare in HBO's The Normal Heart (Sunday, 9/8c), Ryan Murphy…

Zoe Saldana
Weekend TV: Rosemary's Baby, Penny Dreadful and Remembering Murphy

The devil made them remake it. What other excuse can there be for NBC's glossy but laborious two-par…

Penny Dreadful
Penny Dreadful Puts a New Spin on Supernatural Legends of Victorian England

Is he back? The creepy new Showtime series Penny Dreadful, set in 1891 London, opens with the unbeli…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 12 5:00pm
The Tourist FXM

An American tourist named Frank is dragged into a dangerous world of intrigue and espionage after crossing paths with mysterious beauty Elise while traveling Europe by train. Before long, Frank is dodging bullets in Paris and the winding canals of Venice (more…)

Mon Apr 13 2:00am
The Tourist FXM

An American tourist named Frank is dragged into a dangerous world of intrigue and espionage after crossing paths with mysterious beauty Elise while traveling Europe by train. Before long, Frank is dodging bullets in Paris and the winding canals of Venice (more…)