Timothy Dalton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy Peter Dalton

Birth Place: Colwyn Bay, Wales

Birthday: March 21, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Boss Addresses Vanessa's Sexuality, Ethan's Werewolf Origins

Penny Dreadful creator John Logan and stars Josh Hartnett, Reeve Carney, and Harry Treadaw…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 2:00am
The Tourist FXM

An American tourist named Frank is dragged into a dangerous world of intrigue and espionage after crossing paths with mysterious beauty Elise while traveling Europe by train. Before long, Frank is dodging bullets in Paris and the winding canals of Venice (more…)

Thu Mar 5 6:00pm
The Tourist FXM

An American tourist named Frank is dragged into a dangerous world of intrigue and espionage after crossing paths with mysterious beauty Elise while traveling Europe by train. Before long, Frank is dodging bullets in Paris and the winding canals of Venice (more…)

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
The Living Daylights ENC

James Bond is tasked to protect a defecting Russian agent from being assassinated, and becomes embroiled in a plot involving weapons being shipped to mercenaries around the world.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop