Timbaland Celebrity Watchlist

Timbaland

Birth Name: Timothy Z. Mosley

Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Music producer, Hip-hop artist

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Timbaland, Terrence Howard

How Fox Hopes to Build an Empire Via Radio Airplay and Music Fans

Empire, Fox's upcoming hip-hop soap opera, is aiming to win over radio programmers and music fans when it premieres on Jan. 7. Unlike the network's Glee, Fox's last big scripted musical, Empire will feature almost all original songs instead of covers… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Empire: The Lyon Who Cried Wolf Trailer
01:17 — The discovery of a secret to sabotage Lucious' music video about his mother.
"All Night (Yo Gotti Remix)"
03:48 — Hakeem and the EMPIRE cast perform, "All Night (Yo Gotti Remix)."
EMPIRE B-Side After Show: "More Than Kin"
09:55 — Ta’Rhonda Jones and Jake Hamilton recap the drama and go behind the scenes of “More Than Kin.”
"Got That Work"
01:57 — Hakeem performs "Got That Work" at a strip club.

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 9:00pm
EmpireThe Lyon Who Cried WolfNew(Season 2, Episode 16) FOX

The discovery of a dark secret by Andre threatens to sabotage Lucious' deeply personal music video about his mother; Hakeem and Jamal put everything at risk to pursue secretive affairs; and Rhonda begins to piece together the identity of her attacker.

I’ll Watch224 Watching
Wed May 11 9:00pm
EmpireRise by SinNew(Season 2, Episode 17) FOX

Hakeem feels under pressure as he struggles to find a place for his fiancé, Laura, in both his family and his career; Cookie finally lets Jamal in on the truth about what happened to Freda's father, prompting him to warn Freda about his family's ulterior (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Drunk in Love video
Beyonce and Jay Z Sued Over "Drunk in Love"

Beyonce, Jay Z and Timbaland have been sued over their hit collaboration "Drunk in Love," the New Yo…

Gabourey Sidibe
American Horror Story: Coven's Gabourey Sidibe Joins Lee Daniels' Hip-Hop Drama

Gabourey Sidibe is reteaming with her Precious director Lee Daniels for his new Fox hip-hop drama Em…

Timbaland
Timbaland Joins Fox Drama Pilot Empire

Timbaland has signed on to the Fox drama pilot Empire, TVGuide.com has learned. The Grammy-winning p…

Beyonce
Beyonce Releases Surprise New Album and Videos

Beyonce surprised her fans Thursday night by releasing a new album exclusively on iTunes. The self-t…

Monique Mosley and Timbaland
Timbaland's Wife Files for Divorce

Timbaland's wife has filed for divorce after five years of marriage, TMZ.com reports. In the documen…

Amar'e Stoudemire, Alexis Welch
NBA Player Amar'e Stoudemire Weds Longtime Girlfriend

NBA player Amar'e Stoudemire married his longtime girlfriend Alexis Welch, Us Weekly reports. Stoude…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Z. Mosley
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1972, Pisces
  • Profession: Music producer, Hip-hop artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop