Tim Tebow Celebrity Watchlist

Tim Tebow

Birth Name: Timothy Richard Tebow

Birth Place: Manila, Philippines

Birthday: August 14, 1987, Leo

Profession: College football player

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Tebow, Jana Duggar (inset)

Is Tim Tebow Dating Jana Duggar?

For those wondering if the new WTF celebrity couple of the year is Tim Tebow and Jana Duggar, you're in for a lot of disappointment. According to Us Weekly, they are nott an item. "Tim and Jana Duggar have never even met," the NFL star… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tim Tebow speaks after MLB tryout
00:55 — After his tryout in front of 28 MLB teams, Tim Tebow discusses the workout and his decision to play football over baseball.
Schein: Tim Tebow auditioned to become a baseball player
04:00 — Adam Schein shares his thoughts on Tim Tebow working out to become a professional baseball player.
Thank You Notes: Tim Tebow, Parallel Parking
04:03 — Jimmy pens thank you notes to the San Diego Chargers logo, co-workers who carry around their juice cleanse bottles and other things.
First Look: Home Free Season 2
01:45 — Hosts Tim Tebow & Mike Holmes walk us through the exciting new changes to the summer’s feel-good hit.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 11 4:30pm
Lip Sync BattleNina Dobrev vs. Tim Tebow(Season 2, Episode 5) SPIKE

Nina Dobrev and Tim Tebow go head-to-head.

I’ll Watch358 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Stanley. Gene Simmons
Gene Simmons and KISS Take the Field for AMC's 4th and Loud

They've rocked and rolled all night, and ­partied every day, but now Kiss members Gene Simmons and P…

Tim Tebow
Tim Tebow Joins ESPN Family on New SEC Network

Tim Tebow has signed a multiyear deal to be a football analyst for ESPN's new SEC Network, according…

Tim Tebow
Tim Tebow Released by New England Patriots

Tim Tebow's time with the New England Patriots is over.  The team released the 2007 Heisman Trophy-w…

Penn Jillette and Trace Adkins
Celebrity Apprentice Finale: Will Trace Adkins' Money or Penn Jillette's Tenacity Win?

Rest easy; only one more person is getting fired. Enough celebrity blood on the floor. Donald "Mr."…

Tim Tebow
Tim Tebow Cancels Appearance at Anti-Gay, Anti-Semitic Church

New York Jets quarterback Tim Tebow has backed out of a scheduled appearance at the First Baptist Ch…

Tim Tebow
Tim Tebow to Speak at Anti-Gay, Anti-Semitic Church

New York Jets quarterback Tim Tebow is scheduled to speak at a megachurch in Dallas whose pastor has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Richard Tebow
  • Birth Place: Manila, Philippines
  • Birthday: August 14, 1987, Leo
  • Profession: College football player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend