Tim Tebow Celebrity Watchlist

Tim Tebow

Birth Name: Timothy Richard Tebow

Birth Place: Manila, Philippines

Birthday: August 14, 1987, Leo

Profession: College football player

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Tebow, Jana Duggar (inset)

Is Tim Tebow Dating Jana Duggar?

For those wondering if the new WTF celebrity couple of the year is Tim Tebow and Jana Duggar, you're in for a lot of disappointment. According to Us Weekly, they are nott an item. "Tim and Jana Duggar have never even met," the NFL star… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What does Tim Tebow look like in a Mets' uniform?
00:44 — A recap of Tim Tebow's first action in the Mets' organization.
Is Barkley the Next Tebow? Matt Barkley Speaks On His Christian Faith
00:53 — NFL rookie quarterback Matt Barkley talks to Larry King about his similarities to Denver Broncos Quarterback Tim Tebow in relation to their faith and (more…)
Gottlieb: Tim Tebow talks Mets signing and expectations
10:26 — Former NFL QB Tim Tebow joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss pursuing a career in professional baseball, signing with the Mets, his expectations moving forw (more…)
Tim Tebow signs with the Mets
00:52 — Former NFL and NCAA QB Tim Tebow has struck a minor league deal with the 2015 National League Champions.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 12:00am
Home Free FOX

Couples compete to win their dream home by renovating a dilapidated house under the watchful eye of professional contractor Mike Holmes, who both criticizes and compliments their work while sharing his expertise. The couples also live in the house until th (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Stanley. Gene Simmons
Gene Simmons and KISS Take the Field for AMC's 4th and Loud

They've rocked and rolled all night, and ­partied every day, but now Kiss members Gene Simmons and P…

Tim Tebow
Tim Tebow Joins ESPN Family on New SEC Network

Tim Tebow has signed a multiyear deal to be a football analyst for ESPN's new SEC Network, according…

Tim Tebow
Tim Tebow Released by New England Patriots

Tim Tebow's time with the New England Patriots is over.  The team released the 2007 Heisman Trophy-w…

Penn Jillette and Trace Adkins
Celebrity Apprentice Finale: Will Trace Adkins' Money or Penn Jillette's Tenacity Win?

Rest easy; only one more person is getting fired. Enough celebrity blood on the floor. Donald "Mr."…

Tim Tebow
Tim Tebow Cancels Appearance at Anti-Gay, Anti-Semitic Church

New York Jets quarterback Tim Tebow has backed out of a scheduled appearance at the First Baptist Ch…

Tim Tebow
Tim Tebow to Speak at Anti-Gay, Anti-Semitic Church

New York Jets quarterback Tim Tebow is scheduled to speak at a megachurch in Dallas whose pastor has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Richard Tebow
  • Birth Place: Manila, Philippines
  • Birthday: August 14, 1987, Leo
  • Profession: College football player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet