Tim Russert Celebrity Watchlist

Tim Russert

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Timothy John Russert Jr.

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: May 7, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Journalist

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tim Russert Photos

  • Remembering Tim Russert - From the Tim Russert the memorial service
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/NBC Photo
  • Tim Russert - Broadcast and Cable Magazine Hall of Fame induction ceremony, October 23, 2006
    Photo By: Hal Horowitz/WireImage.com
  • Tim Russert and Maureen Dowd - The California Governor and First Lady’s conference on Women, September 26, 2006
    Photo By: Mark Sullivan/WireImage.com
  • Tim Russert - speaks at Harvard University
    Photo By: Gail Oskin/WireImage.com
  • Conan O'Brien, Bob Wright and Tim Russert - The Golden Mike Award Ceremony honoring Bob Wright, Feb. 24, 2003
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Jeff Zucker and Tim Russert - The Hollywood Radio and Television Society Newsmaker luncheon featuring Tim Russert, February 11, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Meet the Press - Host, Tim Russert
    Photo By: NBC Photo
  • Meet the Press - Presidential Historian Doris Kearns Goodwin, Wall Street Journal Columnist Peggy Noonan, NBC News' Tim Russert, Newsweek Magazine Editor Jon Meacham, NPR's Michele Norris
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Meet the Press - Bill Clinton, Tim Russert
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Meet the Press - Tim Russert
    Photo By: NBC Photo