Tim Roth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy Simon Smith

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 14, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(374 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Kidman and Tim Roth, Grace of Monaco

How Nicole Kidman's Grace of Monaco Went From Oscar Hopeful to Lifetime Movie

Nicole Kidman is coming to TV. We don't mean her upcoming HBO series with Reese Witherspoon and David E. Kelley. On Monday at 9/8c, her film Grace of Monaco, in which she plays actress-turned-Princess of Monaco Grace Kelly, will quietly premiere on L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Arbitrage - Trailer 1
02:29 — The feature-directing debut of writer Nicholas Jarecki, "Arbitrage" is a taut and alluring suspense thriller about love, loyalty, and high finance. St (more…)
Arbitrage - First Look
01:20 — The feature-directing debut of writer Nicholas Jarecki, "Arbitrage" is a taut and alluring suspense thriller about love, loyalty, and high finance. St (more…)
Who Are Tarantino's Hateful Eight?
03:08 — Tim Roth & Michael Madsen do their best to describe Quentin Tarantino's upcoming western without giving too much away.
Tim Roth Says Politicians Hide Their Bigotry Better These Days
03:25 — HitFix spoke with Tim Roth who plays Gov. George Wallace in 'Selma' and asks how he distanced himself from such a hateful man.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 2:05pm
Planet of the Apes MAX

In the year 2029, an astronaut whose unauthorized mission to rescue a chimp companion from a mysterious space storm crash-lands on a planet where apes rule and humans are sold into slavery.

I’ll Watch447 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:35pm
Funny Games MOMAX

Writer-director Michael Haneke's remake of his disturbing 1997 Austrian film is a manipulative shocker about a vacationing family whose home is invaded by two young men who subject them to a night of psychological and physical torture.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00am
Dark Water TMC

Ghost story about a divorced woman and her daughter who move into a creepy apartment building off New York City's East River. The haunting conditions force the residents to examine the history of the building's former tenants.

I’ll Watch171 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Richard Madden
On the Set: Discovery Goes for Gold With Klondike

Winter is coming…to the set of Klondike. The crew of Discovery's first-ever scripted show cranks up…

John Goodman
With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move their season…

Tim Roth
Tim Roth to Star in David Cronenberg's TV Series Knifeman

Oscar-nominated actor Tim Roth has been cast in David Cronenberg's Knifeman, Deadline reports.Roth w…

Lie To Me
Lie to Me With Your Mouth Full: Tim Roth's Crime-Fighting Eating Habits

Lie to Me's third season finale Monday and the uncertainty of its future left fans hungry for more —…

Lie to Me
Lie to Me Boss: We've Made Promises for Season 4

Lie to Me's Season 3 finale dares to ask the question: What if Facebook founder Mark Zuckerberg had…

Lie to Me
Lie to Me's Cal Flies Over the Cuckoo's Nest

Two lies don't make a truth, but the two new back-to-back episodes of Lie to Me airing tonight are h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Simon Smith
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 14, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay