Tim Roth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy Simon Smith

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 14, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(374 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Kidman and Tim Roth, Grace of Monaco

How Nicole Kidman's Grace of Monaco Went From Oscar Hopeful to Lifetime Movie

Nicole Kidman is coming to TV. We don't mean her upcoming HBO series with Reese Witherspoon and David E. Kelley. On Monday at 9/8c, her film Grace of Monaco, in which she plays actress-turned-Princess of Monaco Grace Kelly, will quietly premiere on L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Albert Brooks Dedicates Appearance to a Sick Kid
02:07 — Albert jokes about dedicating his appearance on our show to a sick child and offers his opinion on Jimmy's beard.
The Bachelor's New Crop of Contestants
02:26 — Jimmy reviews the biographies of the 28 women who will be on The Bachelor.
Donald Trump Snowblower
00:50 — Last year the big story this week was Kim Kardashian's picture on the cover of Paper Magazine, so we took that picture and made a snow blower out of i (more…)
Tony Hale On Working With Animals
02:17 — Tony talks about working with animals on the new Alvin & The Chipmunks movie and reveals that his daughter is a harsh critic of his work.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 3:00am
Pulp Fiction SHO

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

I’ll Watch555 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:20pm
Lucky Numbers MAX

John Travolta plays a TV weatherman who participates in a lottery scheme after his snowmobile business starts to fail. Lisa Kudrow. Gig: Tim Roth. Dick: Ed O'Neill. Dale: Michael Rapaport. Chambers: Daryl Mitchell. Lakewood: Bill Pullman. Directed by Nora (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:00am
Pulp Fiction SHO

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

I’ll Watch555 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Richard Madden
On the Set: Discovery Goes for Gold With Klondike

Winter is coming…to the set of Klondike. The crew of Discovery's first-ever scripted show cranks up…

John Goodman
With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move their season…

Tim Roth
Tim Roth to Star in David Cronenberg's TV Series Knifeman

Oscar-nominated actor Tim Roth has been cast in David Cronenberg's Knifeman, Deadline reports.Roth w…

Lie To Me
Lie to Me With Your Mouth Full: Tim Roth's Crime-Fighting Eating Habits

Lie to Me's third season finale Monday and the uncertainty of its future left fans hungry for more —…

Lie to Me
Lie to Me Boss: We've Made Promises for Season 4

Lie to Me's Season 3 finale dares to ask the question: What if Facebook founder Mark Zuckerberg had…

Lie to Me
Lie to Me's Cal Flies Over the Cuckoo's Nest

Two lies don't make a truth, but the two new back-to-back episodes of Lie to Me airing tonight are h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Simon Smith
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 14, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans