Tim Roth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy Simon Smith

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 14, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(374 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Kidman and Tim Roth, Grace of Monaco

How Nicole Kidman's Grace of Monaco Went From Oscar Hopeful to Lifetime Movie

Nicole Kidman is coming to TV. We don't mean her upcoming HBO series with Reese Witherspoon and David E. Kelley. On Monday at 9/8c, her film Grace of Monaco, in which she plays actress-turned-Princess of Monaco Grace Kelly, will quietly premiere on L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Klondike Season 1
Based on actual events, KLONDIKE tells the story of the last great Gold Rush in history. In 1897 two friends make the perilous journey through North A (more…)
Klondike Season 1
Based on actual events, KLONDIKE tells the story of the last great Gold Rush in history. In 1897 two friends make the perilous journey through North A (more…)
Snoop Dogg Does His Own Christmas Shopping
00:55 — Snoop talks about his Christmas shopping habits.
Snoop Dogg Paints
00:48 — Snoop talks about painting and shares one of the pieces he's done.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 6:00pm
Planet of the Apes MOMAX

In the year 2029, an astronaut whose unauthorized mission to rescue a chimp companion from a mysterious space storm crash-lands on a planet where apes rule and humans are sold into slavery.

I’ll Watch450 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:30am
Lucky Numbers MAX

John Travolta plays a TV weatherman who participates in a lottery scheme after his snowmobile business starts to fail. Lisa Kudrow. Gig: Tim Roth. Dick: Ed O'Neill. Dale: Michael Rapaport. Chambers: Daryl Mitchell. Lakewood: Bill Pullman. Directed by Nora (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Thu Oct 6 12:00am
Pulp Fiction SHO2e

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

I’ll Watch560 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Richard Madden
On the Set: Discovery Goes for Gold With Klondike

Winter is coming…to the set of Klondike. The crew of Discovery's first-ever scripted show cranks up…

John Goodman
With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move their season…

Tim Roth
Tim Roth to Star in David Cronenberg's TV Series Knifeman

Oscar-nominated actor Tim Roth has been cast in David Cronenberg's Knifeman, Deadline reports.Roth w…

Lie To Me
Lie to Me With Your Mouth Full: Tim Roth's Crime-Fighting Eating Habits

Lie to Me's third season finale Monday and the uncertainty of its future left fans hungry for more —…

Lie to Me
Lie to Me Boss: We've Made Promises for Season 4

Lie to Me's Season 3 finale dares to ask the question: What if Facebook founder Mark Zuckerberg had…

Lie to Me
Lie to Me's Cal Flies Over the Cuckoo's Nest

Two lies don't make a truth, but the two new back-to-back episodes of Lie to Me airing tonight are h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Simon Smith
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 14, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent