Tim Roth Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Timothy Simon Smith

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 14, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (353 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Madden
On the Set: Discovery Goes for Gold With Klondike

Winter is coming…to the set of Klondike. The crew of Discovery's first-ever scripted show…

John Goodman
With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move th…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 6:30pm
Pulp Fiction IFC

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

Fri Mar 6 2:00am
Pulp Fiction IFC

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

Fri Mar 6 12:50pm
Dark Water STARZ

Moody ghost story about a divorced woman (Jennifer Connelly) and her daughter (Ariel Gade) who move into a creepy apartment building off New York City's East River. John C. Reilly, Camryn Manheim. Walter Salles directed this remake of Hideo Nakata's 2003 f (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop