Tim Robbins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy Francis Robbins

Birth Place: West Covina, CA

Birthday: October 16, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pablo Schreiber

Is Pablo Schreiber Leaving Orange Is the New Black?

Apparently, Season 3 of Orange Is the New Black is going to be Pornstache-lite. Pablo Schreiber, who plays prison guard George "Pornstache" Mendez on the Netflix comedy (and also haunts the dreams of many a SVU fan), says his participation will be li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Brink: On the Brink Featurette
03:27 — Visit the set of 'The Brink' as stars Tim Robbins, Jack Black and Pablo Schreiber open up about the satirical series.
Season 1 Trailer
01:27 — Tim Robbins, Jack Black and Pablo Schreiber are the hapless hopes for saving the planet from World War III in this HBO comedy series.
Ep. 1233: Where we stick a fork in it
34:53 — Today we'll reminisce about Now That's What I Call Music compilations and "Antitrust" starring Tim Robbins. We'll also tell the story of "Donglegate" (more…)
Linda Cardellini & Ben Schwartz Had Fake IDs
02:20 — After James and Ben Schwartz recall the greatness of "Freaks & Geeks" Ben and Linda Cardellini recall using fake IDs to get into bars.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 3:30am
Tapeheads FLIXe

Record-industry spoof about two security guards who lose their jobs and then try to make it big directing music videos. Eventually, they get to direct a heavy-metal music video that becomes a huge surprise success.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Mon Aug 1 2:25pm
Arlington Road STARZ

A history professor befriends his seemingly bland new neighbors, but gradually comes to suspect that they may be planning an act of terrorism.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Thu Aug 4 8:00pm
Tapeheads FLIXe

Record-industry spoof about two security guards who lose their jobs and then try to make it big directing music videos. Eventually, they get to direct a heavy-metal music video that becomes a huge surprise success.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pink
Pink to Make Appearance at the Oscars

Pink will make a special appearance at the Oscars, producers Craig Zadan and Neil Meron announced on…

Dwayne Johnson
HBO Picks Up Dwayne Johnson Comedy Ballers to Series

HBO has given a series order to Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson's Ballers, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   Th…

Tim Robbins and Jack Black
HBO Orders Comedy Starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black to Series

HBO has given a series order to The Brink, a comedy starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black, TVGuide.com…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Discusses Split from Tim Robbins, Hints at New Relationship

Susan Sarandon and Tim Robbins have kept relatively quiet about the end of their 23-year relationshi…

Tobey Maguire, Tim Robbins
Thursday Review: IFC's Spoils of Babylon; More (and Better) Comedy on Network TV

Here's the thing about satire: Parody has a sharper sting if what's being ridiculed is actually rele…

Samuel L. Jackson, Tobey Maguire and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Spoils of Babylon, "Between Two Ferns" Holiday Special

This week, Katy Perry was awkwardly caught lip-syncing when her backup track failed at an awards cer…