Tim Robbins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy Francis Robbins

Birth Place: West Covina, CA

Birthday: October 16, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pablo Schreiber

Is Pablo Schreiber Leaving Orange Is the New Black?

Apparently, Season 3 of Orange Is the New Black is going to be Pornstache-lite. Pablo Schreiber, who plays prison guard George "Pornstache" Mendez on the Netflix comedy (and also haunts the dreams of many a SVU fan), says his participation will be li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tim Robbins Stumps for Bernie Sanders
14:20 — Actor Tim Robbins makes remarks at a campaign rally for Democratic presidential candidate Bernie Sanders in Green Bay, Wisconsin.
Exclusive: Gwyneth's 'Sharing' Philosophy
00:36 — Gwyneth Paltrow joins an all-star cast including Mark Ruffalo, Tim Robbins and Josh Gad in the unconventional romantic comedy Thanks For Sharing, on (more…)
"Life of Crime" Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
01:51 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Life of Crime' Starring Tim Robbins, Jennifer Aniston, Isla Fisher, Yasiin Bey, John Hawkes, and Will Forte. Video by Jason H. (more…)
How 'The Shawshank Redemption' Inspired Tim Robbins in Real Life
02:22 — The Oscar-winning actor talks about his prison project 'The Actor's Gang' as well as his new film 'A Perfect Day.'

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 1:30am
Tapeheads FLIXe

Record-industry spoof about two security guards who lose their jobs and then try to make it big directing music videos. Eventually, they get to direct a heavy-metal music video that becomes a huge surprise success.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:40am
Bull Durham STZEN

A minor-league catcher and a baseball groupie team to help a talented young pitcher make it to the big leagues, and fall in love in the process.

I’ll Watch138 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:55pm
Bull Durham STZEN

A minor-league catcher and a baseball groupie team to help a talented young pitcher make it to the big leagues, and fall in love in the process.

I’ll Watch138 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pink
Pink to Make Appearance at the Oscars

Pink will make a special appearance at the Oscars, producers Craig Zadan and Neil Meron announced on…

Dwayne Johnson
HBO Picks Up Dwayne Johnson Comedy Ballers to Series

HBO has given a series order to Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson's Ballers, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   Th…

Tim Robbins and Jack Black
HBO Orders Comedy Starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black to Series

HBO has given a series order to The Brink, a comedy starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black, TVGuide.com…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Discusses Split from Tim Robbins, Hints at New Relationship

Susan Sarandon and Tim Robbins have kept relatively quiet about the end of their 23-year relationshi…

Tobey Maguire, Tim Robbins
Thursday Review: IFC's Spoils of Babylon; More (and Better) Comedy on Network TV

Here's the thing about satire: Parody has a sharper sting if what's being ridiculed is actually rele…

Samuel L. Jackson, Tobey Maguire and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Spoils of Babylon, "Between Two Ferns" Holiday Special

This week, Katy Perry was awkwardly caught lip-syncing when her backup track failed at an awards cer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Francis Robbins
  • Birth Place: West Covina, CA
  • Birthday: October 16, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer