Tim Robbins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy Francis Robbins

Birth Place: West Covina, CA

Birthday: October 16, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pablo Schreiber

Is Pablo Schreiber Leaving Orange Is the New Black?

Apparently, Season 3 of Orange Is the New Black is going to be Pornstache-lite. Pablo Schreiber, who plays prison guard George "Pornstache" Mendez on the Netflix comedy (and also haunts the dreams of many a SVU fan), says his participation will be li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Linda Cardellini & Ben Schwartz Had Fake IDs
02:20 — After James and Ben Schwartz recall the greatness of "Freaks & Geeks" Ben and Linda Cardellini recall using fake IDs to get into bars.
Ben Schwartz Voiced a Simpsons Character
01:19 — James asks Ben Schwartz about the experience of voicing a character on "The Simpsons" and how it led to a custom voicemail message from Milhouse.
Celebrity Instagram: Nicki Minaj, James Franco
02:30 — James uses a special Instagram feature to figure out what was cropped out of Instagram photos on celebrity accounts.
Tegan and Sara: Boyfriend
02:48 — Late Late Show music guests Tegan & Sara perform "Boyfriend."

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 11:40am
High Fidelity HBOSGe

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend leaves him.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sun Jun 26 5:20pm
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me STARZ

The series' second entry sends Austin Powers, the international man of mystery, zipping back in time to 1969 with his new sidekick, Felicity Shagwell, where nefarious Dr. Evil has stolen his "mojo," the life force that makes him a swinging ladies' man.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Tue Jun 28 7:00am
Tapeheads TMC

Record-industry spoof about two security guards who lose their jobs and then try to make it big directing music videos. Eventually, they get to direct a heavy-metal music video that becomes a huge surprise success.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pink
Pink to Make Appearance at the Oscars

Pink will make a special appearance at the Oscars, producers Craig Zadan and Neil Meron announced on…

Dwayne Johnson
HBO Picks Up Dwayne Johnson Comedy Ballers to Series

HBO has given a series order to Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson's Ballers, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   Th…

Tim Robbins and Jack Black
HBO Orders Comedy Starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black to Series

HBO has given a series order to The Brink, a comedy starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black, TVGuide.com…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Discusses Split from Tim Robbins, Hints at New Relationship

Susan Sarandon and Tim Robbins have kept relatively quiet about the end of their 23-year relationshi…

Tobey Maguire, Tim Robbins
Thursday Review: IFC's Spoils of Babylon; More (and Better) Comedy on Network TV

Here's the thing about satire: Parody has a sharper sting if what's being ridiculed is actually rele…

Samuel L. Jackson, Tobey Maguire and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Spoils of Babylon, "Between Two Ferns" Holiday Special

This week, Katy Perry was awkwardly caught lip-syncing when her backup track failed at an awards cer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Francis Robbins
  • Birth Place: West Covina, CA
  • Birthday: October 16, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »