Tim Robbins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Timothy Francis Robbins

Birth Place: West Covina, CA

Birthday: October 16, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pablo Schreiber

Is Pablo Schreiber Leaving Orange Is the New Black?

Apparently, Season 3 of Orange Is the New Black is going to be Pornstache-lite. Pablo Schreiber, who plays prison guard George "Pornstache" Mendez on the Netflix comedy (and also haunts the dreams of many a SVU fan), says his participation will be li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)
Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)
Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)
Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:20am
High Fidelity HBO2

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend leaves him.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:15pm
Nothing to Lose FLIXe

Tim Robbins and Martin Lawrence team up in this comedy about a yuppie who kidnaps a would-be carjacker after he thinks his wife has cheated on him.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:35pm
Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny MAX

Two wannabe rock stars (Jack Black, Kyle Gass) set out on a quest to find a guitar pick believed to possess magical powers. JR Reed, Ronnie James Dio, Troy Gentile. Ben Stiller, Dave Grohl and Tim Robbins have cameos. Directed by Liam Lynch.

I’ll Watch83 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pink
Pink to Make Appearance at the Oscars

Pink will make a special appearance at the Oscars, producers Craig Zadan and Neil Meron announced on…

Dwayne Johnson
HBO Picks Up Dwayne Johnson Comedy Ballers to Series

HBO has given a series order to Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson's Ballers, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   Th…

Tim Robbins and Jack Black
HBO Orders Comedy Starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black to Series

HBO has given a series order to The Brink, a comedy starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black, TVGuide.com…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Discusses Split from Tim Robbins, Hints at New Relationship

Susan Sarandon and Tim Robbins have kept relatively quiet about the end of their 23-year relationshi…

Tobey Maguire, Tim Robbins
Thursday Review: IFC's Spoils of Babylon; More (and Better) Comedy on Network TV

Here's the thing about satire: Parody has a sharper sting if what's being ridiculed is actually rele…

Samuel L. Jackson, Tobey Maguire and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Spoils of Babylon, "Between Two Ferns" Holiday Special

This week, Katy Perry was awkwardly caught lip-syncing when her backup track failed at an awards cer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Francis Robbins
  • Birth Place: West Covina, CA
  • Birthday: October 16, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments