Tim Robbins Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Timothy Francis Robbins

Birth Place: West Covina, CA

Birthday: October 16, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 9:00pm
The Shawshank Redemption SUNDe

An innocent banker is sentenced to life in a state prison for the murder of his wife and her lover; he is abused by other inmates until he is befriended by a cynical lifer.

Sun Mar 29 10:00am
The Shawshank Redemption SUNDe

An innocent banker is sentenced to life in a state prison for the murder of his wife and her lover; he is abused by other inmates until he is befriended by a cynical lifer.

Thu Apr 2 1:40pm
The Truth About Charlie MOMAX

Director Jonathan Demme's loose remake of “Charade” (1963) stars Mark Wahlberg as a mysterious American who aids a Parisian (Thandie Newton) menaced by crooks after her husband is killed.

Fri Apr 3 4:40am
Howard the Duck ENCRe

Comedy-adventure about a fast-talking, cigar-chomping, beer-loving duck from another dimension who somehow winds up in Cleveland and has run-ins with punk rockers, motorcycle mamas and the all-powerful overlord who make him wish he were back on his own duc (more…)

Mon Apr 6 7:00pm
Zathura Syfy

Shrill fantasy about bickering brothers (Jonah Bobo, Josh Hutcherson) who are propelled into outer space by playing a mysterious board game. Based on the children's book by Chris Van Allsburg. Directed by Jon Favreau ("Elf").

Wed Apr 8 2:35am
Jacob's Ladder HBO2

Adrian Lyne's dark, mesmerizing journey about a Vietnam vet (Tim Robbins) who's haunted by mysterious nightmarish visions. Jezzie: Elizabeth Pena. Louis: Danny Aiello. Michael: Matt Craven. Paul: Pruitt Taylor Vince. Geary: Jason Alexander. Sarah: Patricia (more…)

Sat Apr 11 7:00am
Nothing to Lose MOMAX

Tim Robbins and Martin Lawrence team up in this comedy about a yuppie who kidnaps a would-be carjacker after he thinks his wife has cheated on him.